how to represent it

Portuguese translation: (e) como atuar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how to represent it
Portuguese translation:(e) como atuar
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

21:25 Dec 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General;
English term or phrase: how to represent it
We always send an e-mail to let you know about a buyer's claim and how to represent it.
Cintia Galbo
(e) como atuar
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(e) como atuar
ferreirac
4como respondê-la
Sergio Carré
4como ajuizá-la
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(e) como atuar


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como ajuizá-la


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 607

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como respondê-la


Explanation:
A frase faz referência a uma compra feita e que o cliente/comprador fez uma reclamação. o vendedor receberá um e-mail sobre a reclamação e orientações do procedimento de responder a esta reclamação.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Como responder às reclamações de clientes insatisfeitos"
  • "Como responder o cliente furioso..."

    https://www.programanex.com.br/blog/como-responder-as-reclamacoes-de-clientes-insatisfeitos
    https://www.ecommercebrasil.com.br/artigos/como-responder-o-cliente-furioso-nas-midias-sociais/
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search