commercial Contest subscription

Portuguese translation: inscrição em processo de concorrência (comercial)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial Contest subscription
Portuguese translation:inscrição em processo de concorrência (comercial)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

17:33 Jan 5, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: commercial Contest subscription
Votes generated by script, macro, bot, commercial Contest subscription, incentives or sweepstakes not sponsored by Sponsor, vote-swapping sites, voting software, entering service sites or any other automated means and Votes by any means that subvert the voting process or do not conform to the spirit of these Official Rules, will void those Votes and may disqualify the Entry.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
inscrição/candidatura em processo de concorrência (comercial)
Explanation:
Acho que "comercial" não é necessário neste caso.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very very very much, you all
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inscrição/candidatura em processo de concorrência (comercial)
Mario Freitas
4inscrição / participação empresarial / comercial no concurso / sorteio / competição
Oliveira Simões
3Participação em concurso promocional
Elyde Shugastru
3participação em concurso comercial
Esther Dodo


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial contest subscription
inscrição / participação empresarial / comercial no concurso / sorteio / competição


Explanation:
Sugestão. Suponho que somente pessoas físicas, e não jurídicas, podem participar do tal concurso, sorteio ou competição.

Oliveira Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercial contest subscription
Participação em concurso promocional


Explanation:
sugestão.


    https://www.unilever.co.za/brands/terms-and-conditions.html
Elyde Shugastru
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commercial contest subscription
participação em concurso comercial


Explanation:
Sugestão.


    https://www.redemagic.com/solucoes/promocoes-comerciais/concurso-comercial
Esther Dodo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial contest subscription
inscrição/candidatura em processo de concorrência (comercial)


Explanation:
Acho que "comercial" não é necessário neste caso.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 549
Grading comment
Thank you very very very much, you all
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search