dynamic billing clients

Portuguese translation: clientes com cobrança dinâmica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dynamic billing clients
Portuguese translation:clientes com cobrança dinâmica
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:56 May 13, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: dynamic billing clients
SECOND WARNING – CREDIT LIMIT REACHES 75% (exclude dynamic billing clients)
Cintia Galbo
clientes com cobrança dinâmica
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-05-13 14:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou clientes com faturamento dinâmico.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clientes com faturamento dinâmico
Angela Nery
3 +3clientes com cobrança dinâmica
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clientes com cobrança dinâmica


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-05-13 14:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou clientes com faturamento dinâmico.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 360
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soares
4 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Andrea Pilenso
23 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clientes com faturamento dinâmico


Explanation:
sugestão

Angela Nery
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olavo Nogueira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Eliane G. Silveira
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search