overdue itens

Portuguese translation: itens em aberto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overdue items
Portuguese translation:itens em aberto
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

16:55 Jul 3, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: overdue itens
We are sending this preventive notice to confirm that your payment is in process to arrive before or on the due date.
See also below your account statement with any other overdue items on your account.


Seria "itens vencidos"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
itens em aberto
Explanation:
https://static1.squarespace.com/static/56f1ef9045bf21ad0eb86...

em aberto. outstanding; overdue.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 20 horas (2019-07-05 13:00:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Cintia!
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3itens em aberto
Andrea Pilenso
3 +4itens vencidos
Nilton Junior
4 +2itens em atraso
Suianne Paternot
4 +1itens pendentes de pagamento
Teresa Freixinho


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
itens vencidos


Explanation:
Considerando o contexto dado, acho que a sua sugestão está adequada.

Nilton Junior
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Simões
0 min

agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 hrs

agree  Luciana Vianna
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itens pendentes de pagamento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Chagas
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Antônio!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
itens em atraso


Explanation:
Como já havia mencionando 'payment' e 'due date', não me parece necessário qualquer outra referência.

Suianne Paternot
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Furlanetto
33 mins

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itens em aberto


Explanation:
https://static1.squarespace.com/static/56f1ef9045bf21ad0eb86...

em aberto. outstanding; overdue.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 20 horas (2019-07-05 13:00:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Cintia!

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liane Lazoski
6 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Liane!

agree  Claudio Machado Junior
6 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Maria Luiza Constancio
25 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Maria!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search