rebuild sales

Portuguese translation: venda de serviços de retífica/recondicionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebuild sales
Portuguese translation:venda de serviços de retífica/recondicionamento
Entered by: Mario Freitas

03:41 Sep 20, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Service Policy and Proced
English term or phrase: rebuild sales
Rebuild opportunities, machine rebuild and relocation.
Guidelines are also included to help establish pricing for components, and for establishing contracts such as life cycle management or machine rebuilds

regions and distributors are required to manage machine and machine rebuild sales using Opportunity Management
Shop, field, and machine rebuild services

Machine assembly, rebuild, and relocation standards policy
CRM opportunity management, rebuild type

machine rebuild sales - venda de máquinas reconstruídas, reformadas, recondicionadas??
Izabel Santos
Brazil
venda de serviços de retífica/recondicionamento
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vendas de serviços de reforma
Matheus Chaud
4 +1venda de serviços de retífica/recondicionamento
Mario Freitas
4venda de máquinas novas e recondicionadas
Liane Lazoski


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendas de serviços de reforma


Explanation:

machine rebuild = reforma de máquinas

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Marques: Concordo. Machine rebuild (é o serviço que a empresa presta e fica bem claro pelo texto apresentado)
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria Marques!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venda de serviços de retífica/recondicionamento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 549
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venda de máquinas novas e recondicionadas


Explanation:
Nos EUA várias cadeias de lojas oferecem máquinas/equipamentos/produtos de segunda mão, que passam por uma reforma. Vide JR.
Aqui no Brasil funcionam melhor os termos "recondicionado", "seminovo"...

Example sentence(s):
  • Muito se questiona hoje em dia sobre a compra de equipamentos ... uma máquina nova, mas procurando por equipamentos recondicionados.

    https://indumec.com.br
Liane Lazoski
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search