Safe Work Procedures

Portuguese translation: Procedimentos de Trabalho Seguro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safe Work Procedures
Portuguese translation:Procedimentos de Trabalho Seguro
Entered by: ndengue

11:27 Oct 1, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Health and Safety
English term or phrase: Safe Work Procedures
This is part of a CHESM (Contractor Health, Environment and Safety Management) Audit Template

To give credit for this item the audit team must be able to find and review Safe Work Procedures or other written step by step written instructions showing that the job steps of this task are specified so that this task can be performed safely. Verify by visual observation that the task is being performed as required.
ndengue
United Kingdom
Procedimentos de Trabalho Seguro
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="procedimentos de trabalho s...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Procedimentos de Segurança do Trabalho
Bruno Santos
3 +2Procedimentos de Trabalho Seguro
Ana Vozone
5Procedimentos de Segurança no Trabalho
Andrea Luri Abe
4Procedimentos seguros de trabalho
Paul Dixon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procedimentos de Trabalho Seguro


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="procedimentos de trabalho s...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Janeiro
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Fernanda"!

agree  Teresa Borges
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Procedimentos de Segurança do Trabalho


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=procedimentos de segurança t...

Bruno Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olavo Nogueira
27 mins

agree  Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
1 hr

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs

agree  Thiago Silva
6 hrs

agree  Douglas Veloso
10 hrs

agree  Gloria Teixeira
10 hrs

agree  Camila Brasil
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Natalia Caio
2 days 2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedimentos seguros de trabalho


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
safe work procedures
Procedimentos de Segurança no Trabalho


Explanation:
Acho que "no" trabalho fica melhor.

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search