auto-replenishment bucket

Portuguese translation: onda de reposição automática de estoque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto-replenishment bucket
Portuguese translation:onda de reposição automática de estoque
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:46 Oct 2, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: auto-replenishment bucket
Auto-replenishment is a hot topic right now, with every big name in retail having a different insight into whether or not it is what customers actually want. Is it convenient new tech that makes everyone’s lives easier or is it simply a step too far?
If your brand is not in the auto-replenishment bucket yet, make sure shoppers can find you by advertising on as many e-commerces as possible.
Cintia Galbo
onda de reposição automática de estoque / sistema de reposiçao automática de estoque
Explanation:
"Se sua marca não está nessa onda de reposição automática de estoque..."

Se for um texto mais informal, ou uma reportagem mais informal

"sistema de reposiçao automática de estoque" para uma tradução mais formal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-10-02 18:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*reposição
Selected response from:

Isadora Vital
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3onda de reposição automática de estoque / sistema de reposiçao automática de estoque
Isadora Vital
5tendência/caminho da auto reposição
Andrea Luri Abe
4 +1Grupo de Reposição Automática
Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grupo de Reposição Automática


Explanation:
sugestão

Vanessa de Oliveira Duarte Silveira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Clau!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
onda de reposição automática de estoque / sistema de reposiçao automática de estoque


Explanation:
"Se sua marca não está nessa onda de reposição automática de estoque..."

Se for um texto mais informal, ou uma reportagem mais informal

"sistema de reposiçao automática de estoque" para uma tradução mais formal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-10-02 18:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*reposição

Isadora Vital
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Mantovani: Outra sugestão: "se sua empresa ainda não utiliza o sistema de reposição automática"
16 mins

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tendência/caminho da auto reposição


Explanation:
Se sua loja ainda não está no caminho/na onda/na tendência da auto reposição.
Se sua loja ainda não faz auto reposição...


    https://www1.unisg.ch/www/edis.nsf/SysLkpByIdentifier/3123/$FILE/dis3123.pdf
Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search