https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-portuguese/business-commerce-general/6728651-red-contract.html

Red Contract

Portuguese translation: Contrato Extendido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Red Contract
Portuguese translation:Contrato Extendido
Entered by: Hellen de Paula

15:26 Nov 6, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Expression
English term or phrase: Red Contract
"Red Non-Standard Proposals and Contracts"
This is the definition I found:
“Red” denotes a contract for delivery one year deferred from a nearby contract of the same month. For example, during the year 2019, the July 2020 contract is designated as “Red” until the July 2019 contract expires.
Hellen de Paula
Brazil
Contrato Extendido
Explanation:
Contrato https://www.mrci.com/web/help-pages/frequently-asked-questio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia 23 horas (2019-11-08 15:03:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Larissa Timm
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso, obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contrato Extendido
Larissa Timm
3contrato não padronizado vermelhos
Eduan Moraes


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red contract
contrato não padronizado vermelhos


Explanation:
Red Non-Standard Proposals and Contracts
Propostas e contratos não padronizados vermelhos.
Acho que o texto apenas quer dizer que o vermelho é utilizado como ferramenta de demarcação das notas de contratos que devem ser entregue em um ano do contrato deferido.

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
red contract
Contrato Extendido


Explanation:
Contrato https://www.mrci.com/web/help-pages/frequently-asked-questio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dia 23 horas (2019-11-08 15:03:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!


    https://www.mrci.com/web/help-pages/frequently-asked-questions/70-general/1111-what-is-a-red-contract.html
Larissa Timm
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
É isso, obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: