reporting or tax requirements

Portuguese translation: burlar obrigações fiscais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting or tax requirements
Portuguese translation:burlar obrigações fiscais
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:16 Apr 2, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: reporting or tax requirements
Examples of situations or behaviour that require further scrutiny include:

Providing false or misleading information
Structuring transactions to avoid reporting or tax requirements


Seria algo como "exigências de declaração fiscal"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
burlar obrigações fiscais
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ref: http://www.portaldecontabilidade.com.br/tematicas/obrigacoes...
Selected response from:

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4burlar obrigações fiscais
Dayane Zago Furtado
3 +4obrigações tributárias ou de declaração
Matheus Chaud
4 +1(para evitar) requisitos/obrigações em matéria fiscal e de apresentação de contas
Ana Vozone
4demonstrativos obrigatórios ou requisitos fiscais
Mario Freitas
4evitar indevidamente o pagamento de impostos
ferreirac
4cumprimento de exigências fiscal- tributárias ou impostos
MARCOS BAZILIO
3evitar prestações de contas e débitos fiscais
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(para evitar) requisitos/obrigações em matéria fiscal e de apresentação de contas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-04-02 14:21:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. para contornar/evitar

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
burlar obrigações fiscais


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ref: http://www.portaldecontabilidade.com.br/tematicas/obrigacoes...

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Paulo.

agree  Erlinda Kofazu
26 mins
  -> Obrigada, Erlinda.

agree  Liane Lazoski
32 mins
  -> Obrigada, Liane.

agree  Mayra Vieira Borges
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obrigações tributárias ou de declaração


Explanation:

Entendo que a ideia seria organizar as transações de modo a evitar obrigações tributárias ou evitar ter que declarar algo :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: you are correctly responding to the question... which did not include 'to avoid'...:)
35 mins
  -> Thanks, Katarina :)

agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  Aline Amorim
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Aline!

agree  Renata Pochini Pereira
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Renata!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evitar prestações de contas e débitos fiscais


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 356

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evitar indevidamente o pagamento de impostos


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 360

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demonstrativos obrigatórios ou requisitos fiscais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 607

2 days 23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumprimento de exigências fiscal- tributárias ou impostos


Explanation:
Cíntia, penso que assim fica mais completo, principalmente a tradução de "tax", no caso impostos.

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search