higher incremental lift

Portuguese translation: Incremento maior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:higher incremental lift
Portuguese translation:Incremento maior
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

21:11 Apr 22, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General;Computers
English term or phrase: higher incremental lift
Segments that demonstrate higher incremental lift are those that were more influenced by your marketing. Those that have lower incremental lift were less influenced.

O termo usado em marketing digital seria literalmente "aumento incremental maior" ou "incremento maior"? Agradeço desde já toda ajuda.
Cintia Galbo
Incremento maior
Explanation:
Creio que Aumento Incremental seria redundante.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aumento incremental mais elevado
Ana Vozone
4 +1Incremento maior
Augusto Rochadel
4maior aumento gradual
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Incremento maior


Explanation:
Creio que Aumento Incremental seria redundante.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Amorim
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Aline!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aumento incremental mais elevado


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03Fz4uypJ-O7TKID59W...

Example sentence(s):
  • O aumento incremental também pode indicar se seu marketing está funcionando com um segmento específico.
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Teresa Borges
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  ferreirac
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cícero!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
higher incremental lift
maior aumento gradual


Explanation:

Creio que esta forma é mais comum em Pt-Br :)

incremental = increasing gradually
(Fonte: MacMillan)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search