prescreened daily updated lists

Portuguese translation: listas pre-selecionadas e atualizadas diariamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prescreened daily updated lists
Portuguese translation:listas pre-selecionadas e atualizadas diariamente
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

15:14 May 13, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / general; Computers (general)
English term or phrase: prescreened daily updated lists
Our advanced machine learning technology allows us to create lists of low-risk videos. So before serving their ads on in-stream video, our clients can apply these prescreened daily updated lists through their management dashboard.
Cintia Galbo
listas pre-selecionadas e atualizadas diariamente
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Matheus Pessotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2listas pré-criadas atualizadas diariamente
ferreirac
5Listas/relatórios atualizados e triados diariamente
Neyf Almeida
4listas pre-selecionadas e atualizadas diariamente
Matheus Pessotti
4listas diárias atualizadas e pré-triadas/pré-selecionadas
Mario Freitas
3listas previamente analisadas e atualizadas diariamente
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listas pré-criadas atualizadas diariamente


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 360

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Maria da Glória
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listas pre-selecionadas e atualizadas diariamente


Explanation:
Suggestion

Matheus Pessotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Listas/relatórios atualizados e triados diariamente


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Os termos "triagem", "pré-triagem" são bem comuns nessa área.

Bom trabalho!

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
listas previamente analisadas e atualizadas diariamente


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão. :)

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 341

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listas diárias atualizadas e pré-triadas/pré-selecionadas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 607




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search