end up paying backs out to your CPA targets.

Portuguese translation: Então, o que você acaba pagando é devolvido às suas metas de CPA (CUSTO POR AQUISIÇÃO).

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end up paying backs out to your CPA targets.
Portuguese translation:Então, o que você acaba pagando é devolvido às suas metas de CPA (CUSTO POR AQUISIÇÃO).
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

21:07 Jun 16, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / general
English term or phrase: end up paying backs out to your CPA targets.
We have tools that optimize towards your CPA goals. So what you end up paying backs out to your CPA (COST PER ACQUISITION) goals.

Neste caso, seria "acaba pagando volta para suas metas de CPA?". Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
Então, o que você acaba pagando é devolvido às suas metas de CPA (CUSTO POR AQUISIÇÃO).
Explanation:
Exactly!
Selected response from:

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Então, o que você acaba pagando é devolvido às suas metas de CPA (CUSTO POR AQUISIÇÃO).
MARCOS BAZILIO
5backs out
Kevin Namikata
4 +1acaba sendo revertido às suas metas de CPA
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
end up paying backs out to your cpa targets.
Então, o que você acaba pagando é devolvido às suas metas de CPA (CUSTO POR AQUISIÇÃO).


Explanation:
Exactly!

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyf Almeida
16 mins
  -> thanks!!!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acaba sendo revertido às suas metas de CPA


Explanation:

No Dicionário Avro:
back out = reverter


Ex.:
https://ibpt.com.br/noticia/2779/Impostometro-vai-atingir-a-...
...em média 33% do que você paga ao consumir qualquer coisa no mercado, na lanchonete, no restaurante ou no bar acaba sendo revertido...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
end up paying backs out to your cpa targets.
backs out


Explanation:
Collins dictionary

ADVERB

2. (returned) de volta



Kevin Namikata
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  expressisverbis: Colega, "back out" não é e nunca foi um advérbio, além disso não apresentou a tradução de "back out" e nível 5 não condiz nada com o que sugere.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search