auditable purpose segregation

Portuguese translation: segregação para fins de auditoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auditable purpose segregation
Portuguese translation:segregação para fins de auditoria
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:29 Jun 24, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / general
English term or phrase: auditable purpose segregation
The new solution for the advertising industry should take into account auditable purpose segregation of information flows.
Cintia Galbo
segregação para fins de auditoria
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4separação/segregação do escopo de auditoria
Geocinara Avila
4segregação para fins de auditoria
Mario Freitas
3 +1segregação de função auditável/ fiscalizável
Aline Amorim
4segregação (dos fluxos de informações) com propósito de auditoria
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segregação (dos fluxos de informações) com propósito de auditoria


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 364

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segregação de função auditável/ fiscalizável


Explanation:

http://enigmaconsultoria.com.br/a-segregacao-de-funcao-nao-e...

https://professoraantonieta.com.br/destaques/tcu-2/licitacoe...

https://licitacao.online/segregacao-funcoes



Aline Amorim
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liane Lazoski
1 min
  -> Muito obrigada, Liane!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segregação para fins de auditoria


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 607
Grading comment
Obrigada!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separação/segregação do escopo de auditoria


Explanation:
Sugestão do termo usado na área MKT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2020-06-25 00:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termo escopo de auditoria usado também em outras áreas, não só MKT.


    https://administradores.com.br/artigos/auditando-o-seu-marketing
Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search