Touchpoint

Portuguese translation: a relação

22:12 Jul 11, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / GC&E Sanctions Intake
English term or phrase: Touchpoint
Web Form Template – Sanctions Related Information – Sanctions Program: select one
Sanctions Nexus – Describe Touchpoint of Transaction to Sanctions Program
Ownership Information
deakins
Brazil
Portuguese translation:a relação
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ponto de contato
Augusto Rochadel
4a relação
ferreirac
4ponto de interação
Ana Vozone
4canal de acesso / contato
MARCOS BAZILIO
4touchpoint (em itálico)
Andre Damasceno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
touchpoint
Ponto de contato


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

agree  Abril Luhan
2 days 14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touchpoint
touchpoint (em itálico)


Explanation:
Based on https://blog.inovall.com.br/o-que-sao-touchpoints-e-porque-s...

Parece que o termo é usado em sua forma original em diversas publicações da área.


    https://blog.inovall.com.br/o-que-sao-touchpoints-e-porque-sao-tao-importantes/
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touchpoint
canal de acesso / contato


Explanation:
Touchpoint

Um touchpoint pode ser definido como qualquer forma de interação do consumidor com uma empresa, seja de pessoa para pessoa, através de um site, aplicativo ou qualquer forma de comunicação

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Touchpoint


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Touchpoint
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touchpoint
ponto de interação


Explanation:
Muitas ocorrências relevantes.

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk02wTGBE9johpAW_IJ0e...

Example sentence(s):
  • a serem avaliados são os pontos de interação ou “touchpoints”.
  • Os touchpoints, ou pontos de interação com o consumidor, são todos os
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 329

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a relação


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 340




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search