rate of spend

Portuguese translation: taxa de gastos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rate of spend
Portuguese translation:taxa de gastos
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:28 Jul 28, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / general
English term or phrase: rate of spend
Our engine manages the rate of spend for your awareness campaign. If you want, you can use a bid strategy or a daily budget.

Seria "taxa de gastos"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
taxa de gastos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2taxa de gastos
ferreirac
4nível de gastos
Sonia Mendes
3 +1taxa de investimento (em publicidade)(publicitário)
Ana Vozone
4índice de despesas / coeficiente de despesas
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxa de gastos


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: ou de despesas
3 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxa de investimento (em publicidade)(publicitário)


Explanation:
Em publicidade e marketing, é comum utilizar "investimento publicitário" / "investimentos em publicidade".

https://www.google.com/search?q="investimento publicitário" ...

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03vbwfZ-PnxbaLGWiCA...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índice de despesas / coeficiente de despesas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nível de gastos


Explanation:
Encontrei algumas referências.

Example sentence(s):
  • b) o alto nível de gastos de propaganda representa, por si, importante determinante do grau de diferenciação que é obtido pelas firmas existentes, face aos novos concorrentes potenciais; neste sentido, a propaganda representa uma fonte de diferenciaç
  • Apenas um nível de gastos setoriais em marketing efetivamente ocorrerá. A demanda de mercado correspondente a esse nível denomina-se previsão de mercado.” (KOTLER, 2000, p.142)

    https://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0034-75901983000300004
    https://www1.folha.uol.com.br/fsp/mercado/me2212201015.htm?aff_source=56d95533a8284936a374e3a6da3d7996
Sonia Mendes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search