50% higher install to purchase ratio

Portuguese translation: rácio instalação/compra (da aplicação/do aplicativo) 50% mais elevado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:50% higher install to purchase ratio
Portuguese translation:rácio instalação/compra (da aplicação/do aplicativo) 50% mais elevado
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:06 Aug 3, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: 50% higher install to purchase ratio
We have also noticed that our Partner is quick to accelerate ad campaigns and is able to drive better app installs: 50% higher install to purchase ratio.

Seria algo como "uma relação 50% maior entre instalação do aplicativo e compra"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
rácio instalação/compra (da aplicação/do aplicativo) 50% mais elevado
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taxa de conversão 50% maior na jornada de instalação até a compra
Dayane Zago Furtado
4relação/rácio entre o volume de unidades instaladas/compradas 50% maior
Mario Freitas
4percentual [ou taxa] instalação/compra 50% maior
ferreirac
3rácio instalação/compra (da aplicação/do aplicativo) 50% mais elevado
Ana Vozone
3uma relação 50% maior entre instalação do aplicativo e compra
MARCOS BAZILIO


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uma relação 50% maior entre instalação do aplicativo e compra


Explanation:
O DeepL traz esta tradução mesmo, mas se você puder mandar um pouco mais do contexto, é melhor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-08-03 20:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para checar esta correlação

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Marcos!


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxa de conversão 50% maior na jornada de instalação até a compra


Explanation:
Veja estas referências:

https://www.statista.com/statistics/1012414/asia-app-install...
"App install-to-purchase conversion rates in Southeast Asia 2018-2019
Published by Molly Moore, Jun 6, 2019
The statistic shows the app install-to-purchase conversion rates in Southeast Asia from March 2018 to February 2019. As of February 2019, the app install-to-purchase conversion rate was at 3.2 percent.App install-to-purchase conversion rates in Southeast Asia from March 2018 to February 2019"

https://clevertap.com/blog/best-conversion-rate-for-mobile-a...
Average Conversion Rate (install to purchase)

https://www.abcdacomunicacao.com.br/usuarios-de-apps-de-comp...

Normalmente, usamos "jornada" quando se trata dos estágios da experiência do cliente. Nesse caso, "instalação" e "compra".
https://resultadosdigitais.com.br/blog/jornada-de-compra/
https://www.zendesk.com.br/blog/jornada-do-consumidor/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2020-08-03 20:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra sugestão (dependendo do seu contexto): aumento de 50% na taxa de conversão na jornada da instalação até a compra.

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Dayane!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Tomasi
48 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rácio instalação/compra (da aplicação/do aplicativo) 50% mais elevado


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percentual [ou taxa] instalação/compra 50% maior


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, ferreirac!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relação/rácio entre o volume de unidades instaladas/compradas 50% maior


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 603
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mario!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search