display-level report

Portuguese translation: relatório de visualização

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display-level report
Portuguese translation:relatório de visualização
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:13 Aug 6, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: display-level report
A personalized display-level report for fraud detection and campaing optimizations.

Contexto: marketing digital
Cintia Galbo
relatório de visualização
Explanation:

Se a gente reparar bem, muitas vezes a tradução do "level" não faz falta nenhuma :)

Deixo como sugestão "relatório de visualização".

Ex.:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6096167?hl=pt-BR
Relatório de visualização completa
Um recurso das propriedades de visualização completa, que agrega dados de várias propriedades de origem em uma única propriedade.


Outras referências:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=tk0sX9q2K7265OUPxPGe2AI&q="...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Relatório de Apresentação
Nick Taylor
4 +1relatório de visualização
Matheus Chaud
4 +1relatório de nível de exibição
Lorena H Borges
5relatório a nível de visualização
Neyf Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relatório a nível de visualização


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relatório de nível de exibição


Explanation:
Sugestão de acordo com a Microsoft.


    https://www.microsoft.com/pt-br/language/Search?&searchTerm=display%20level&langID=594&Source=true&productid=0
Lorena H Borges
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Tomasi
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Felipe.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
display-level report
relatório de visualização


Explanation:

Se a gente reparar bem, muitas vezes a tradução do "level" não faz falta nenhuma :)

Deixo como sugestão "relatório de visualização".

Ex.:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6096167?hl=pt-BR
Relatório de visualização completa
Um recurso das propriedades de visualização completa, que agrega dados de várias propriedades de origem em uma única propriedade.


Outras referências:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=tk0sX9q2K7265OUPxPGe2AI&q="...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis: Muito mais sintético e natural, na minha opinião!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hugo!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Relatório de Apresentação


Explanation:
Relatório de Apresentação

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Relatório para fins de apresentação
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Mário, that sounds better :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search