string test

Portuguese translation: teste de integração

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:string test
Portuguese translation:teste de integração
Entered by: ferreirac

19:06 Aug 10, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Project Management
English term or phrase: string test
"Process designs have passed string test"
Janisa Antoniazzi
Brazil
teste de integração
Explanation:
No string test as partes, ou compontes, do processo são testadas para verificar se se integram perfeitamente.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1teste de string
Lorena H Borges
4teste de integração
ferreirac
4teste de sequência
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teste de sequência


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teste de integração


Explanation:
No string test as partes, ou compontes, do processo são testadas para verificar se se integram perfeitamente.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 340




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search