home improver

Portuguese translation: fã de decoração; decorador amador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home improver
Portuguese translation:fã de decoração; decorador amador
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

21:05 Sep 2, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: home improver
The high-end home improver is the kind of consumer who has already visited lots of home décor websites and purchased high-end furniture.

Tem algum termo para isso, por exemplo, "consumidor decorador"?
Cintia Galbo
fã de decoração
Explanation:

Sugestão para o contexto.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3decorador amador
Teresa Borges
5cliente/comprador de artigos de decoração
Neyf Almeida
3otimizador de decoração do lar/de espaços
Ana Vozone
3decorador residencial/de interiores
Clauwolf
3Admirador de decorações
Christopher Ruppenthal
3fã de decoração
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fã de decoração


Explanation:

Sugestão para o contexto.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
Obrigada!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cliente/comprador de artigos de decoração


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
decorador amador


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt, ver:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ALeKk...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cícero!

agree  Simone Verdi Fronza
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Simone!

agree  Bett: boa
5 days
  -> Obrigada, Bett!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Admirador de decorações


Explanation:
O Admirador de decorações de luxo....

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decorador residencial/de interiores


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 356

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otimizador de decoração do lar/de espaços


Explanation:
Otimizador de espaços.

Mais uma sugestão :)

Alguém que procura constantemente melhorar o espaço de sua casa.

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk00F0vPvzta2wBwsyU7I...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 333




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search