target changes

Portuguese translation: mudanças desejadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target changes
Portuguese translation:mudanças desejadas
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

16:28 Sep 25, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: target changes
We can also share the target changes with you so that you have visibility on the optimisations made to your campaigns.
Cintia Galbo
mudanças desejadas
Explanation:

Caso não queira usar "mudanças-alvo", que parece soar um pouco estranho.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mudanças desejadas
Matheus Chaud
5mudança de público alvo
Fernando Barros
4mudanças almejadas
Mario Freitas
3mudanças/alterações direcionadas
Geocinara Avila


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mudanças desejadas


Explanation:

Caso não queira usar "mudanças-alvo", que parece soar um pouco estranho.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: de acordo
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  ferreirac
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

agree  Teresa Borges
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clau!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mudanças almejadas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mudanças/alterações direcionadas


Explanation:
Entendo que aqui o termo "target changes" está relacionada ao público-alvo que se quer atingir.
Neste caso, "target" poderia ser traduzido conforme dicionário thefreedictionary.com como "to design for or direct toward

Example sentence(s):
  • To design for or direct toward a specific object or audience: targeted the ad campaign toward seniors.

    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/target
Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mudança de público alvo


Explanation:
"target" é público ou mercado alvo no jargão do marketing.


    https://fernandosouza.com.br/glossario/target/
Fernando Barros
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Aquino
4 hrs
  -> Agradeço!

disagree  ulissescarvalho: Não neste caso. Mais uma resposta errada com 5 de certeza aqui. Desculpe, mas vou dar disagree em todas que eu encontrar.
4 days
  -> Fique à vontade, Ulisses.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search