at the intersection of consumer identity and data

Portuguese translation: na interseção da identidade e dados do cliente/consumidor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the intersection of consumer identity and data
Portuguese translation:na interseção da identidade e dados do cliente/consumidor
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

19:15 Oct 6, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: at the intersection of consumer identity and data
She is in charge of building marketing solutions at the intersection of consumer identity and data.

Há uma maneira não literal de dizer isso ou o termo usado é o literal? "... na interseção de dados e identidade dos consumidores". Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
na interseção da identidade e dados do cliente/consumidor
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4no cruzamento de dados e identidade do consumidor
Ana Vozone
4 +1o que inclui tanto a identidade quanto os dados do consumidor.
Felipe Tomasi
4no ponto onde se cruzam os dados.... / para a distinção entre dados...
MARCOS BAZILIO
4relativas aos dados e identidade do cliente/ consumidor
ferreirac
4na interseção da identidade e dados do cliente/consumidor
Hari Cavalcante


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na interseção da identidade e dados do cliente/consumidor


Explanation:
sug

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Obrigada!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relativas aos dados e identidade do cliente/ consumidor


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no ponto onde se cruzam os dados.... / para a distinção entre dados...


Explanation:
o objetivo do trabalho dela é fazer com que estas duas coisas, que se encontram em muitos momentos, não se misturem em face do GDPO.

MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no cruzamento de dados e identidade do consumidor


Explanation:
consumer data + consumer identity

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk03acfJtnvaArJ3_mZVo...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
25 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

agree  Teresa Borges
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Ederli Fortunato
47 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ederli!

agree  Michele Fardini Soares
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Michele!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o que inclui tanto a identidade quanto os dados do consumidor.


Explanation:
"Ela é responsável pela construção de soluções de marketing, o que inclui tanto a identidade quanto os dados do consumidor".

Veja se faz sentido no seu texto. =)

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laurino
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search