longer view durations

Portuguese translation: tempos de visualização maiores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:longer view durations
Portuguese translation:tempos de visualização maiores
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:36 Oct 8, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: longer view durations
The in-stream video advertising campaigns act as the catalyst for consumer engagement through longer view durations.
Cintia Galbo
tempos de visualização maiores
Explanation:

Sugestão :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-10-08 14:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex.:

https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/9314486?hl=pt#:~:t...
"Tempo de visualização (minutos)
Quantidade de tempo que um visitante passou a ver um vídeo."
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tempos de visualização maiores
Matheus Chaud
3 +2visualizações mais longas
ferreirac
5durações de visualização mais longa
Dayane Zago Furtado
4mais tempo de visualização
Teresa Borges
3Períodos de visualização maiores
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
3Visualizações de maior duração
Augusto Rochadel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Visualizações de maior duração


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visualizações mais longas


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho: Isso mesmo! Não precisamos complicar as coisas.
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Geocinara Avila
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
longer view durations
tempos de visualização maiores


Explanation:

Sugestão :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-10-08 14:39:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex.:

https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/9314486?hl=pt#:~:t...
"Tempo de visualização (minutos)
Quantidade de tempo que um visitante passou a ver um vídeo."

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 565
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: ... mais alongados .... mais longos ...
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durações de visualização mais longa


Explanation:
Ou então simplesmente, visualizações mais longas.

Isso se refere às sessões em que o usuário passa mais tempo assistindo aos anúncios em vídeo.

Veja: https://support.google.com/youtube/thread/49533552?hl=pt-BR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-10-08 14:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGINDO: durações de visualização mais longas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-10-08 14:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outras referências:

https://joaoalexandre.com/youtube-o-novo-facebook/
que o primeiro vídeo resulte na maior duração de visualização do loop, o que do lado dos anunciantes seria chamado de In Market Audience (No Mercado) SEO & SEM.

https://tecnoblog.net/334228/como-ganhar-dinheiro-na-nimo-tv...
Duração de visualização: Quantidade de horas que suas transmissões foram vistas por espectadores dentro de um mês;

Dayane Zago Furtado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Períodos de visualização maiores


Explanation:
Another alternative.

Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mais tempo de visualização


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), ver:

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ALeKk...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 628




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search