brand suitable targeting

Portuguese translation: posicionamento adequado da marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand suitable targeting
Portuguese translation:posicionamento adequado da marca
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

19:13 Oct 12, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: brand suitable targeting
How to enable brand suitable targeting for video streaming. Every digital marketer know that some web pages are more suitable for their brand than others.
Cintia Galbo
posicionamento adequado da marca
Explanation:
É comum o uso da palavra "posicionamento" quando se refere às marcas em geral.
Selected response from:

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5direcionamento adequado da marca
ferreirac
5adequabilidade de marca
Bernardo Gomes
4 +1posicionamento adequado da marca
Felipe Tomasi
4definição do público-alvo adequado para a marca
Mario Freitas
3Direcionamento compatível com a marca
Augusto Rochadel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Direcionamento compatível com a marca


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
direcionamento adequado da marca


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Barros
0 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Freixinho: Bingo!
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Geocinara Avila
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Maria Luiza Constancio
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posicionamento adequado da marca


Explanation:
É comum o uso da palavra "posicionamento" quando se refere às marcas em geral.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira
9 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adequabilidade de marca


Explanation:
Se a ideia é que analisar o quão adequado será associar uma marca a determinados conteúdos, diria que a palavras "adequabilidade" ou "compatibilidade" são (passo a redundância) adequadas.

Bernardo Gomes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definição do público-alvo adequado para a marca


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 603




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search