Scout from

Portuguese translation: caça-talentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scout from
Portuguese translation:caça-talentos
Entered by: ferreirac

14:57 Dec 15, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: Scout from
Scout from xxx (company name)

Check out our new API
Customize, automate and measure your compaigns with the API's updated controls and insights.
Cintia Galbo
caça-talentos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6caça-talentos
ferreirac
3Olheiro / Agenciador
Manuela Matos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
caça-talentos


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
12 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Cláudia Pinheiro Pereira
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Matheus Chaud
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Gabriela Gazzi
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Olheiro / Agenciador


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto pode-se usar um dos dois.

Manuela Matos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search