value-driven

Portuguese translation: valor agregado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-driven
Portuguese translation:valor agregado
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

23:06 Apr 11, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: value-driven
However, documented economic improvements were even better than anticipated ones for some customers who saved millions of dollars by using our value-driven products and services
Vera Rodrigues
valor agregado
Explanation:
... nossos produtos e serviços de valor agregado.
Selected response from:

zorp
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valor agregado
zorp
5 +1orientados para o valor
Mariana Moreira
5competitividade
Susy Rodrigues
5de acentuado valor
Eduardo Queiroz
5(...) da competitividade do valor de nossos produtos e serviços.
EduardoSanglard
4orientados pelo valor
vertebem


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orientados para o valor


Explanation:
...os nossos produtos e serviços orientados para o valor...

Boa noite:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Jorge

neutral  EduardoSanglard: Que bom revela...
18 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valor agregado


Explanation:
... nossos produtos e serviços de valor agregado.

zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Cook: valor agregado
11 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Felipe Simões
12 hrs
  -> obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientados pelo valor


Explanation:
concordo com a resposta já dada

vertebem
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de acentuado valor


Explanation:
outra opcao muito comum.

Eduardo Queiroz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
competitividade


Explanation:
Penso que ficaria melhor assim

.. através da competitividade dos nossos produtos e serviços

Susy Rodrigues
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(...) da competitividade do valor de nossos produtos e serviços.


Explanation:
Me parece mais objetivo e direto.


EduardoSanglard
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search