outside-in thinking

Portuguese translation: pensamento de fora para dentro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outside-in thinking
Portuguese translation:pensamento de fora para dentro
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

17:13 Apr 12, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: outside-in thinking
Market Driven Management, which drives outside-in thinking while documenting the economic value delivered to our customers, has further strengthened our convictions
Vera Rodrigues
pensamento de fora para dentro
Explanation:
This is my suggestion.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pensamento de fora para dentro
Paul Dixon
4abordagem outside-in
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pensamento de fora para dentro


Explanation:
This is my suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Cook: pensamento (idéias) de fora para dentro
46 mins

agree  Flavio Steffen
49 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abordagem outside-in


Explanation:
:) Considera primeiro fatores externos e depois os internos relacionados à questão (no caso análise de mercado/vendas)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 348




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search