sign jointly by two

Portuguese translation: assinar solidariamente

18:40 Oct 8, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: sign jointly by two
Está em um certificado:

... persons with the right to sign jointly by two for the....
Clauwolf
Portuguese translation:assinar solidariamente
Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assinar solidariamente
Ana Vozone
4assinatura conjunta
Stefano Marini
4duas pessoas que obriguem a sociedade e que possam assinar conjuntamente
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duas pessoas que obriguem a sociedade e que possam assinar conjuntamente


Explanation:
.... mas só vendo o parágrafo completo ....

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assinatura conjunta


Explanation:
Uma sugestão: ... pessoas com poder de assinatura conjunta...


    Reference: http://www.jusbrasil.com.br/topicos/2876018/contrato-social-...
Stefano Marini
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assinar solidariamente


Explanation:
Sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Example sentence(s):
  • O CEO (Chief Executive Officer) e o CFO (Chief Financial Officer) passaram a assinar solidariamente as demonstrações contábeis anuais,
  • Assinar solidariamente cheques, ordens de pagamento e outros documentos. das tesourarias das Coordenações Zonais, que devem contar com o mínimo
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Marta Cintra
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marta!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search