LF Issued

Portuguese translation: LF (lumen fidei)

21:52 Aug 25, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: LF Issued
É um certificado.

LF Issued seria apenas "Emitido"?

Gratidão a todos!!!
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:LF (lumen fidei)
Explanation:
É um tipo de encíclica do Vaticano. Pode ter sido a que definiu os moldes do batismo e cita-se a data de sua promulgação.
Sem muita certeza.
https://www.wikiwand.com/pt/Lumen_fidei
https://www.catholic.org/news/hf/faith/story.php?id=51675
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Mario Freitas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2LF (lumen fidei)
Mario Freitas
3Emitido pela LF [Life Fellowship Church]
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lf issued
LF (lumen fidei)


Explanation:
É um tipo de encíclica do Vaticano. Pode ter sido a que definiu os moldes do batismo e cita-se a data de sua promulgação.
Sem muita certeza.
https://www.wikiwand.com/pt/Lumen_fidei
https://www.catholic.org/news/hf/faith/story.php?id=51675

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Obrigado, Mario Freitas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Mendes
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Juliana!

agree  Andrea Pilenso
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Andrea!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lf issued
Emitido pela LF [Life Fellowship Church]


Explanation:
:) Uma igreja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-08-26 18:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Igreja em McKinney, Texas

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search