Template switching

Portuguese translation: com troca de molde

14:34 Oct 11, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Template switching
Template switching polymerase chain reaction
Roberto Kondo
Brazil
Portuguese translation:com troca de molde
Explanation:

template switching reaction = reação com troca de molde:
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

https://www.infoteca.cnptia.embrapa.br/bitstream/doc/768140/...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1com troca de molde
Matheus Chaud
4(Poilimerase em Cadeia) por Tipo Específico
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
template switching
com troca de molde


Explanation:

template switching reaction = reação com troca de molde:
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=50&rlz=1C1GCEA_enBR770B...

https://www.infoteca.cnptia.embrapa.br/bitstream/doc/768140/...


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Alternância?
7 mins
  -> Acho que dá também. Obrigado, Mário!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
template switching
(Poilimerase em Cadeia) por Tipo Específico


Explanation:
Com a dica do Robert:

https://www.google.com.br/search?lr=lang_pt&biw=977&bih=747&...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search