Dipentyl Phthalate

Portuguese translation: ftalato de di-n-pentilo

21:57 Aug 24, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Dipentyl Phthalate
Gostaria de ver com algum tradutor que trabalhe na área química se se traduz como "ftalato de dipentila" ou "dipentil ftalato" e se há diferença.
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ftalato de di-n-pentilo
Explanation:
Sugestão encontrada no site da ECHA.

https://echa.europa.eu/pt/substance-information/-/substancei...
Selected response from:

Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Grading comment
Ftalato de di-n-pentila foi a opção escolhida, com base na fonte sugerida pela Silvia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ftalato de dipentila
Isadora Vital
4 +1ftalato de di-n-pentilo
Silvia Tratnik
4ftalato de diamila
Matheus Chaud
4dipentil ftalato
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dipentyl phthalate
Ftalato de dipentila


Explanation:
.

Isadora Vital
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christopher Ruppenthal
0 min

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
3 mins

agree  Matheus Chaud
7 mins

agree  Maria da Glória
2 hrs

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
11 hrs

agree  Aline Amorim
2 days 3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftalato de diamila


Explanation:

Há vários nomes, mas Dipentyl phthalate = DIAMYL PHTHALATE:

https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/Dipentyl-phthalate
C18H26O4
Dipentyl phthalate
= DIAMYL PHTHALATE


Você pode traduzir como ftalato de diamila:

https://sistemasinter.cetesb.sp.gov.br/produtos/ficha_comple...
C18 H26 O4
FTALATO DE DIAMILA


Outras opções também seriam
FTALATO DE DIPENTILA ; ÁCIDO FTÁLICO, DIAMIL ÉSTER ; ÁCIDO FTÁLICO, DIPENTIL ÉSTER

com base nos links acima.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 414

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dipentyl phthalate
dipentil ftalato


Explanation:
dipentyl phthalate => dipentil ftalato


UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARANÁ TATIANA ... - prppg
www.prppg.ufpr.br › siga › visitante
PDF
dipentil ftalato (DnPeP), é o mais potente dos ftalatos estudados em reduzir a produção de testosterona fetal em ratos, sendo cerca de três a oito vezes mais

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dipentyl phthalate
ftalato de di-n-pentilo


Explanation:
Sugestão encontrada no site da ECHA.

https://echa.europa.eu/pt/substance-information/-/substancei...

Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ftalato de di-n-pentila foi a opção escolhida, com base na fonte sugerida pela Silvia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Ftalato de di-n-pentila para PT-BR.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search