3-(2-aminoethyl)-2,2-dimethyl-pyrrolidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester

Portuguese translation: Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3-(2-aminoethyl)-2,2-dimethyl-pyrrolidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester
Portuguese translation:Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico
Entered by: Pedro Pederneiras

17:04 Sep 28, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: 3-(2-aminoethyl)-2,2-dimethyl-pyrrolidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester
To 3-(2-aminoethyl)-2,2-dimethyl-pyrrolidine-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester (500 mg, 2.063 mmol) and 6-fluoropyridine-2-sulfonamide (363.4 mg, 2.063 mmol) in dimethyl sulfoxide (4.21 mL) was added potassium carbonate (290.8 mg, 2.104 mmol) and the mixture stirred at 100 ºC for 20 h then allowed to cool to room temperature Diluted with ethyl acetate and poured into saturated aqueous NH4Cl.
Pedro Pederneiras
Brazil
Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico
Explanation:
Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico
Selected response from:

Isadora Vital
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico
Isadora Vital
53-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-ácido carboxílico terc-butil éster
Fernando Barros


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico


Explanation:
Éster terc-butílico de ácido 3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-carboxílico

Isadora Vital
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
45 mins

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
48 mins

agree  Bruno Santos
58 mins

agree  Mariana Pereira
2 hrs

agree  Christopher Ruppenthal
3 hrs

agree  Silvia Tratnik
1 day 43 mins

agree  ulissescarvalho
1 day 22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3-(2-aminoethyl)-2,2-dimethyl-pyrrolidine-1-carboxylic acid acid tert-butyl ester
3-(2-aminoetil)-2,2-dimetil-pirrolidina-1-ácido carboxílico terc-butil éster


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Fernando Barros
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search