Crowd Notice/ Crowd Notice Release

Portuguese translation: Imagem de multidão (Direito de Imagem)

13:04 Sep 14, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / release
English term or phrase: Crowd Notice/ Crowd Notice Release
Olá Colegas,

Estou buscando a tradução para este tipo de permissão/aviso no Brasil.

São vários contratos a repeito da permissão do uso de imagem. O último documento chama-se "Crowd notice" e contém as frases abaixo para exemplificar.
YOU UNDERSTAND THAT ALL PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILMING WILL BE DONE IN RELIANCE ON THIS CONSENT GIVEN BY YOU
IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE FILMED, DO NOT ENTER THIS AREA.

Muito obrigada!
:)
Elyde Shugastru
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Imagem de multidão (Direito de Imagem)
Explanation:
https://www.buscadordizerodireito.com.br/jurisprudencia/deta...
Selected response from:

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Notificação sobre uso de imagem em aparição pública.
Maria Marques
4 +1Imagem de multidão (Direito de Imagem)
Marcos Kaltenbaher
4Aviso sobre (possível) aparição ao fundo da cena
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Cristina Mantovani
3alerta de cessão (tácita) de imagem (em local público)
Fausto Machado Tiemann
Summary of reference entries provided
edital de uso de imagem/autorização de uso de imagem em público
expressisverbis

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aviso sobre (possível) aparição ao fundo da cena


Explanation:
Sugestão

Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crowd notice/ crowd notice release
Imagem de multidão (Direito de Imagem)


Explanation:
https://www.buscadordizerodireito.com.br/jurisprudencia/deta...

Marcos Kaltenbaher
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valmir Martins da Silva Junior
41 mins
  -> Obrigado, Valmir!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crowd notice/ crowd notice release
alerta de cessão (tácita) de imagem (em local público)


Explanation:
Não sei se há outra forma já consagrada, mas me ocorre essa maneira (com ou sem os trechos entre parênteses).

O "cessão tácita" tirei daqui: http://cadernoparaconcurseiros.blogspot.com/2012/01/direito-...



Fausto Machado Tiemann
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crowd notice/ crowd notice release
Notificação sobre uso de imagem em aparição pública.


Explanation:
É o aviso necessário para que o indivíduo tome ciência da possível divulgação de sua imagem e, caso assim não deseje, avise com antecedência aos responsáveis do local. Vide abaixo maiores detalhes.
https://www.exeter.ac.uk/media/universityofexeter/communicat...


    https://www.exeter.ac.uk/media/universityofexeter/communicationservices/documents/Photography_release_form_A3.pdf
Maria Marques
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: edital de uso de imagem/autorização de uso de imagem em público

Reference information:
What is a crowd release notice?

This is a notice posted at a venue that (should) work to put the individuals in the area on notice of the following:
they may be photographed or otherwise recorded images with them in it may be used in specific manners (many notices are written generally for irrevocable worldwide use in perpetuity) release of claims for compensation by the individual.
https://thelawtog.com/crowd-release-notice-needed/

Exemplo:

EDITAL CARTA ABERTA

ANEXO

Autorização de Uso de Imagem
http://www.fundacaovale.org/Documents/Autorizacao de Uso de ...

Esse "notice" é um edital, ou um anúncio público; não traduzia literalmente.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search