“Good clean fun.”

Portuguese translation: diversão saudável

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“Good clean fun.”
Portuguese translation:diversão saudável
Entered by: Bruno Dutra

18:27 Feb 18, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: “Good clean fun.”
Let’s see what the magic book has under “Good clean fun.”
Bruno Dutra
diversão saudável
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4diversão saudável
Matheus Chaud
4 +2diversão para toda a família
Bruna Mattos
4"pura diversão."
Erlinda Kofazu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
“good clean fun.”
diversão para toda a família


Explanation:
Sugestão com base na definição do Urban Dictionary: Usually refers to activities that are rated for all audiences and does not involve any of the following: sex, drugs, alcohol


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=good%20clean%20fun%21
Bruna Mattos
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tereza a explicação do dicio foi muito util mas 'para toda familia' n foi tão proximo quanto a resposta do mateus. obrigado por isso


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
48 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Danilo Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Good clean fun
diversão saudável


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bento
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Tereza Rae
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Tereza!

agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!

agree  Eliane Mello
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“good clean fun.”
"pura diversão."


Explanation:
sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dias (2020-02-23 12:24:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://dicionario.reverso.net/ingles-portugues/good clean f...

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Erlinda





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search