companion server

Portuguese translation: servidor associado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:companion server
Portuguese translation:servidor associado
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

13:35 Aug 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: companion server
You can recreate the proxy database by issuing the following command from the companion server.
Cintia Galbo
servidor associado
Explanation:
Quando você usar o Assistente de banco de dados em Copiar para copiar ou mover um banco de dados para outro servidor, funções de servidor associado com o ...
www.support.microsoft.com/kb/331451/pt-br

... Tenta remover uma base de dados inteira do servidor associado com o link identificador especificado. mysql_errno() ...
www.phpmg.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=
17&Itemid=2
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5servidor associado
Claudio Mazotti
3servidor incluído
Clauwolf


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servidor incluído


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 373

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
servidor associado


Explanation:
Quando você usar o Assistente de banco de dados em Copiar para copiar ou mover um banco de dados para outro servidor, funções de servidor associado com o ...
www.support.microsoft.com/kb/331451/pt-br

... Tenta remover uma base de dados inteira do servidor associado com o link identificador especificado. mysql_errno() ...
www.phpmg.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=
17&Itemid=2

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares (X)
12 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  rhandler
37 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> obrigado!

agree  Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
5 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Maria Meneses
12 hrs
  -> obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search