accounting

Portuguese translation: contabilização

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting
Portuguese translation:contabilização
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

12:34 Feb 9, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: accounting
The inbox accounting log cannot be deleted. Please try again.
Configure inbox accounting on the specified servers before using reporting at the cluster level.


contabilidade ou contabilização?
Agradeço desde já.
Cintia Galbo
contabilização
Explanation:
:) Registro de contabilização da caixa de entrada
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contabilização
Clauwolf
4 +2registro de eventos
ghostwriter-BR
4 +1controlo
Artur Jorge Martins
3 +1auditoria
Leniel Maccaferri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contabilização


Explanation:
:) Registro de contabilização da caixa de entrada

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 373
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Gomes
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Daniel Tavares
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
2 days 4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlo


Explanation:
Ver http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves la
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Yves!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auditoria


Explanation:
auditoria da caixa de entrada

accounting
s. contabilidade; ato de contar; apresentação de um relatório

public accounting
auditoria independente

Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registro de eventos


Explanation:
sugestão

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares: registro de eventos == accounting log
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Daniel!

agree  Roberto Bittencourt
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Bittencourt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search