International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

no impact

Portuguese translation: nenhum impacto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no impact
Portuguese translation:nenhum impacto
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:31 Nov 14, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: no impact
98% saw positive or no impact to performance and
ISV support across all applications* (Oracle, MS, SAP, Java)

Seria "impacto zero"? Não seria contraditória com "impacto positivo"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
nenhum impacto
Explanation:
é isso...
Selected response from:

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nenhum impacto
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4sem impacto
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nenhum impacto


Explanation:
é isso...

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marlene!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Márcio Clemente
43 mins
  -> Obrigado Márcio!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
56 mins
  -> Obrigado Paulinho!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sem impacto


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-11-14 17:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.linguee.com.br/portugues-alemao/traducao/sem impacto.ht...
Primeira e única tecnologia de proteção de dados com economia de espaço e sem impacto no desempenho usando cópias Snapshot® (Snapshot). netapp.com.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 520
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search