building to building

Portuguese translation: conectividade prédio a prédio

15:19 Apr 1, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: building to building
model XXXX, provides wireless N300 (2.4 GHz) building-to-building connectivity.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:conectividade prédio a prédio
Explanation:
Eu estou acostumado a ouvir assim.

Selected response from:

Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conectividade prédio a prédio
Eduardo Gomes
4 +1conectividade entre prédios/edifícios
Hari Cavalcante


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conectividade prédio a prédio


Explanation:
Eu estou acostumado a ouvir assim.




    Reference: http://books.google.com.tw/books?id=tIFDmbiYqY8C&pg=PA79&lpg...
    Reference: http://www.wimobil.com.br/products/motorola-radio-wireless-p...
Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
40 mins

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
2 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conectividade entre prédios/edifícios


Explanation:
Outra sugestão

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
31 mins
  -> Obrigado Danik




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search