extensive, on-site service integration engagements

Portuguese translation: atividades/atuações extensivas de integração de serviços on-site/no local

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extensive, on-site service integration engagements
Portuguese translation:atividades/atuações extensivas de integração de serviços on-site/no local
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:10 Apr 2, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Business, General
English term or phrase: extensive, on-site service integration engagements
Important steps for successful delivery of
cloud services include:
Avoid the extensive, on-site service integration
engagements typically required to support these
technologies—often leading to project delays, cost
overruns, and negative customer experiences.

Se possível, gostaria de sugestões para "extensive engagements" particularmente. Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
atividades/atuações extensivas de integração de serviços on-site/no local
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5participações abrangentes de integração nos serviços locais
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +1atividades/atuações extensivas de integração de serviços on-site/no local
Hari Cavalcante


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atividades/atuações extensivas de integração de serviços on-site/no local


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: prefiro atividades
14 mins
  -> Obrigado

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participações abrangentes de integração nos serviços locais


Explanation:
sug

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search