ticketing systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas de emissão de tickets/tíquetes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ticketing systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas de emissão de tickets/tíquetes
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:50 Apr 2, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Business, General
English term or phrase: ticketing systems
Integrate with your own existing operational systems (monitoring or ticketing systems).

Ticketing = A system for tracking tasks and requests based on tickets.
Cintia Galbo
sistemas de emissão de tickets/tíquetes
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sistemas de tíquetes
Eduardo Gomes
4sistemas de emissão de tickets/tíquetes
Hari Cavalcante
4sistemas de emissão de tíquete
Paulo Roberto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de emissão de tíquete


Explanation:
Sug.

http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

Paulo Roberto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de emissão de tickets/tíquetes


Explanation:
Sugestão

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Obrigada!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemas de tíquetes


Explanation:
Nomenclatura mais comumente usada.


https://support.google.com/dcm/partner/answer/4601398?hl=pt-...

http://cbsoft2013.unb.br/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/uma-arqu...

https://support.office.com/pt-br/article/Qual-é-a-diferença-...

http://www.suporte.mae.usp.br/view.php

Eduardo Gomes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
59 mins

agree  Stephania Matousek
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search