advancing

Portuguese translation: migrando de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advancing
Portuguese translation:migrando de
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:22 Apr 5, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / General; marketing
English term or phrase: advancing
Is your organization advancing between Platform 2.0 and Platform 3.0 while considering hybrid cloud solutions?
Cintia Galbo
migrando de
Explanation:
avançando entre as plataformas é muito literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-04-05 20:31:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sua organização está migrando da Plataforma 2.0 para a 3.0, embora considere soluções em nuvem híbrida?
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10migrando de
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +1evoluindo (da Plataforma 2.0 para a Plataforma 3.0)
ferreirac


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
migrando de


Explanation:
avançando entre as plataformas é muito literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-04-05 20:31:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sua organização está migrando da Plataforma 2.0 para a 3.0, embora considere soluções em nuvem híbrida?

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
2 mins
  -> Tks, Mario

agree  Hari Cavalcante
9 mins
  -> Tks, Hari

agree  Pedro Figliolia
59 mins
  -> Tks, Pedro

agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs
  -> Tks, ajarbr

agree  Luiz Barucke
5 hrs
  -> Tks, Luiz

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 hrs
  -> Tks, Patricia

agree  Claudio Mazotti
16 hrs
  -> Tks, Claudio

agree  Marina Hion
20 hrs
  -> Tks, Marina

agree  Loreta Saddi
21 hrs
  -> Tks, Loreta

agree  Vivianne Mesquita
23 hrs
  -> Tks, Vivianne

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evoluindo (da Plataforma 2.0 para a Plataforma 3.0)


Explanation:
Neste caso, é importante passar o sentido de evolução, progresso.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search