to time

Portuguese translation: como programar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to time
Portuguese translation:como programar
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:11 Apr 8, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / General; marketing
English term or phrase: to time
The flexibility of the modular architecture gives customers choices for how to time their infrastructure investments.
It helps to protect customers’ existing investments while giving them a low risk path to adopt new technologies.
Cintia Galbo
como programar
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5agendar/definir o momento de fazer
Hari Cavalcante
4 +2como programar
Danik 2014
5prever/planejar
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4como preparar
Fátima Aldora Carvalho


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agendar/definir o momento de fazer


Explanation:
diria assim

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel de Carvalho
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Viviane Silva
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
14 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Beatriz Baker Méio
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Beatriz

agree  ferreirac
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prever/planejar


Explanation:
sug

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como preparar


Explanation:
Possibilita ao cliente preparar os seus investimentos

Fátima Aldora Carvalho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
como programar


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
59 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mario!

agree  Silvia Aquino
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, silvia 367325!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search