pre-built

Portuguese translation: pré-montados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-built
Portuguese translation:pré-montados
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

14:26 Apr 8, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / General; marketing
English term or phrase: pre-built
In addition, the traditional xxx value proposition still applies:
The modular components are pre-integrated and pre-built in the xxx factory.
Cintia Galbo
pré-montados
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7pré-montados
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
5 +1pré-montados
Fátima Aldora Carvalho
5pré-construído
Lucas Rayel
3pré-fabricado
Luciana Adelseck


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pré-fabricado


Explanation:
sugestão

Luciana Adelseck
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pré-montados


Explanation:
sug

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Silva
1 min
  -> Tks, Viviane

agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Tks, Teresa

agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 mins
  -> Tks, Claudio

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
41 mins
  -> Tks, Vinicius

agree  Hari Cavalcante
1 hr
  -> Tks, Hari

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Tks, Mario

agree  ferreirac
5 hrs
  -> Tks, ferreirac

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pré-construído


Explanation:
Os componentes pré-integrados do software eliminam os custos e os atrasos associados às camadas dos integradores de sistemas, fornecedores, contratados e programas de interface necessários para o desenvolvimento, suporte e manutenção de soluções complexas.

Os componentes pré-construidos disponibilizados são facilmente integrados, aumentando a capacidade, confiabilidade e funcionalidade para o usuário final.

Lucas Rayel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pré-montados


Explanation:
Tratando-se de componentes modulares, significa que são pré-montados de fábrica

Fátima Aldora Carvalho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mario Freitas: Mas algúem já havia postado essa resposta.
1 hr

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search