co-located

Portuguese translation: instalada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-located
Portuguese translation:instalada
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

12:32 Apr 15, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / general
English term or phrase: co-located
Integrated ticket systems—one view of all components—
for shorter time-to-resolution
• Cross-trained, co-located support staff
• Infrastructure components and integration experts
Cintia Galbo
instalada
Explanation:
Equipe de suporte técnico instalada e com treinamento em áreas diversificadas
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(técnicos) colocalizados
ferreirac
5instalada
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(técnicos) colocalizados


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-04-15 12:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Co-location significa um funcionário de um prestador de serviços que trabalha no ambiente do cliente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2015-04-15 12:42:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assim, existem os serviços prestados de forma centralizada (a partir da própria empresa prestadora de serviços) e os serviços prestados por técnicos que ficam no ambiente do cliente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-04-15 12:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Colocalizado é o termo adotado pela Microsoft.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hari Cavalcante
17 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
29 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Danik 2014
34 mins
  -> Obrigado!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instalada


Explanation:
Equipe de suporte técnico instalada e com treinamento em áreas diversificadas

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search