value-driven IT

Portuguese translation: TI fundamentada em valores/TI geradora de valor(es)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-driven IT
Portuguese translation:TI fundamentada em valores/TI geradora de valor(es)
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:38 Apr 15, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / general, marketing
English term or phrase: value-driven IT
The new modular architeture:

Enable value-driven IT for All Applications: traditional/unique/emerging
Modular grow-as-needed architectural design
Cintia Galbo
TI fundamentada em valores/TI geradora de valor(es)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5TI voltada para a geração de valor/baseada em valor/pautada em valor
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +4TI fundamentada em valores/TI geradora de valor(es)
Paulinho Fonseca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
value-driven it
TI voltada para a geração de valor/baseada em valor/pautada em valor


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-04-15 18:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

impulsionada por valor/orientada por valor

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Same time :)
3 mins
  -> Tks, Paulinho

agree  Danik 2014
18 mins
  -> Tks, Danik

agree  Vitor Pinteus: vd discussão. Concordo com "TI voltadas para a geração de valor".
29 mins
  -> Tks, Vitor

agree  ferreirac: direcionada para a geração de valor
1 hr
  -> Tks, ferreirac

agree  Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
11 hrs
  -> Tks, Soraya

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
value-driven it
TI fundamentada em valores/TI geradora de valor(es)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
2 mins
  -> Thank you Teresa.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 mins
  -> Thank you Cláudio.

agree  Danik 2014
14 mins
  -> Thank you Danik.

agree  Vitor Pinteus: vd discussão. Concordo com "TI geradoras de valor".
27 mins
  -> Muito obrigado pelo agree e comentário, Vitor. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search