time rate

Portuguese translation: taxa-tarifa-preço/hora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time rate
Portuguese translation:taxa-tarifa-preço/hora
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

19:14 May 4, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / general
English term or phrase: time rate
Primitive ('datatype.primitive')
Money Range ('typeid.moneyRange')
Money/Time Rate ('typeid.moneyTimeRate')

Seria "taxa de tempo"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
taxa-tarifa-preço/hora
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5taxa-tarifa-preço/hora
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3proporção dinheiro/tempo
Stephania Matousek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proporção dinheiro/tempo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Stephania Matousek
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Money/time rate
taxa-tarifa-preço/hora


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Hi! :)
5 mins
  -> Hi, dear! Thank you, Paulinho

agree  Lázaro Borges
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Lázaro

agree  David Boldrin
1 hr
  -> Tks, dvdboldrin

agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, tarifa horária.
1 hr
  -> Tks, Mario

agree  ferreirac
3 hrs
  -> Tks, ferreirac




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search