Computer-to-plate platesetting

Portuguese translation: CTP ajuste de placa

10:45 Dec 18, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer
English term or phrase: Computer-to-plate platesetting
Computer-to-plate platesetting = Processo CTP

Eu sei que eu já perguntei esta palavra a pouco tempo e escolhi "Processo CTP".

Só eu queria saber se há mais outras possibilidades para traduzir esta palavra!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Portuguese translation:CTP ajuste de placa
Explanation:
computer-to-plate technology
(2)
TERM CTP technology
(3)
ABBREV CTP

(1)
TERM tecnologia CTP



Selected response from:

Aelia
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
;)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4CTP ajuste de placa
Aelia
2Ajuste de placa computador-placa (processo CTP)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ajuste de placa computador-placa (processo CTP)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 373

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CTP ajuste de placa


Explanation:
computer-to-plate technology
(2)
TERM CTP technology
(3)
ABBREV CTP

(1)
TERM tecnologia CTP





Aelia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search