ext param

Portuguese translation: parâmetro de extensão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ext param
Portuguese translation:parâmetro de extensão
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:28 Dec 13, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / General
English term or phrase: ext param
Bluetooth association ext param inbound blob.
Bluetooth class of device service limited discovery

Seria "parâmetro de extensão"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
parâmetro de extensão
Explanation:

http://www.owa.de/docs/pdf/cake-manual.pdf
The $ext param is used to specify files with a certain file extention you wish to clear.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1parâmetro de extensão
Matheus Chaud
3external parameter (in Portuguese)
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external parameter (in Portuguese)


Explanation:
https://books.google.at/books?isbn=3642566669 - Diese Seite übersetzen

Viktor G. Ganzha, ‎Ernst W. Mayr, ‎Evgenii Vorozhtsov - 2012 - ‎Computers
Proceedings of the Fourth International Workshop on Computer Algebra in Scientific ... These families exist at any value of external parameter c, 2. a couple of

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parâmetro de extensão


Explanation:

http://www.owa.de/docs/pdf/cake-manual.pdf
The $ext param is used to specify files with a certain file extention you wish to clear.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sid Ralph
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sid!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search