draft standard

Portuguese translation: projeto de norma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft standard
Portuguese translation:projeto de norma
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:52 Oct 4, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / General; Business
English term or phrase: draft standard
A normative specification of an Internet technology or methodology published with at least two independent implementations that have provided operational experience.
Cintia Galbo
projeto de norma
Explanation:

Até onde sei, quando a norma está em fase de "rascunho", na ABNT, eles falam em
projeto de norma

Ex.:
http://www.abnt.org.br/noticias/5155-projeto-de-norma-de-cou...
Projeto de Norma de couro está em Consulta Nacional

É uma versão preliminar, ainda sujeita a alterações.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4projeto de norma
Teresa Borges
4 +2projeto de norma
Matheus Chaud
3esboço de padrão
jorges
3norma preliminar/provisória
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
norma preliminar/provisória


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 373

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
projeto de norma


Explanation:

Até onde sei, quando a norma está em fase de "rascunho", na ABNT, eles falam em
projeto de norma

Ex.:
http://www.abnt.org.br/noticias/5155-projeto-de-norma-de-cou...
Projeto de Norma de couro está em Consulta Nacional

É uma versão preliminar, ainda sujeita a alterações.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

agree  Ana Vozone
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
projeto de norma


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), ver IATE:

Domain Technology and technical regulations
en
Definition
proposed standard that is available generally for comment,voting or approval
Definition Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(ISO/IEC Guide 2

Term draft standard
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(ISO/IEC Guide 2;5th edition 1986)
Date
24/09/2003

da
Term forslag til standard
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(ISO/IEC Guide 2;5th edition 1986)
Date
24/09/2003

de
Definition
Vorschlag für eine Norm, der im allgemeinen für Einsprüche (Stellungnahmen),Abstimmung oder Annahme (Beschluß) der Norm dient
Definition Ref.
EN 45020:Allgemeine Fachausdrücke und deren Definitionen betreffend Normung und damit zusammenhängende Tätigkeiten

Term Normentwurf
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
EN 45020:Allgemeine Fachausdrücke und deren Definitionen betreffend Normung und damit zusammenhängende Tätigkeiten
Date
24/09/2003

Term Normenentwurf
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
EN 45020:Allgemeine Fachausdrücke und deren Definitionen betreffend Normung und damit zusammenhängende Tätigkeiten
Date
24/09/2003

el
Definition
προτεινόμενο πρότυπο που διαθέτεται για γενικό σχολιασμό,ψήφιση ή έγκριση
Definition Ref.
Βασ.ΦΙΛΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ,Χημικός-Μηχανικός,Πεντέλη

Term σχέδιο προτύπου
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
Βασ.ΦΙΛΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ,Χημικός-Μηχανικός,Πεντέλη; ΕΛΟΤ ΕΝ 45020
Date
24/09/2003

es
Term proyecto de norma
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
DS/INF. 22/2( ISO/IEC Guide 2, 5th edition 1986)
Date
24/09/2003

et
Definition
teatavat teemat käsitlevate tehniliste spetsifikatsioonide teksti sisaldav dokument, mis kavatsetakse vastavalt asjakohasele standardimismenetlusele vastu võtta niisugusena, nagu see on pärast ettevalmistamist ja märkusteks või kontrollimiseks üldsusele saatmist
Definition Ref.
Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu määrus (EL) nr 1025/2012, mis käsitleb Euroopa standardimist /.../ (konsolideeritud versioon), 02012R1025-20151007/ET

Term standardi eelnõu
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu määrus (EL) nr 1025/2012, mis käsitleb Euroopa standardimist /.../ (konsolideeritud versioon), 02012R1025-20151007/ET
Date
22/06/2016

fi
Term standardiehdotus
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
SFS 3539 EHD
Date
24/09/2003

fr
Definition
norme proposée, disponible généralement pour commentaires, vote ou approbation
Definition Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(Guide ISO/CEI 2

Term projet de norme
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(Guide ISO/CEI 2;5ième édition 1986)
Date
24/09/2003

it
Term progetto di norma
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(ISO/IEC Guide 2;5th edition 1986)
Date
24/09/2003

lv
Definition
dokuments, kurā iekļauts tehnisko specifikāciju teksts par konkrētu standartizācijas priekšmetu un kuru paredzēts pieņemt saskaņā ar attiecīgo standartizācijas procedūru, izstrādes posmā pēc sagatavošanas darba un kuru izplata sabiedriskai apspriešanai vai rūpīgai pārbaudei
Definition Ref.
Eiropas Parlamenta un Padomes Regula (ES) Nr. 1025/2012 par Eiropas standartizāciju [..], 2. pants, 32012R1025/LV

Term standarta projekts
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
Eiropas Parlamenta un Padomes Regula (ES) Nr. 1025/2012 par Eiropas standartizāciju [..], 32012R1025/LV
Date
19/04/2017

nl
Term normontwerp
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
DS/INF.22/2(ISO/IEC Guide 2;5th edition 1986)
Date
24/09/2003

pl
Definition
dokument zawierający tekst specyfikacji technicznych dotyczących danego przedmiotu, który ma zostać przyjęty zgodnie z odpowiednią procedurą normalizacyjną, w formie, jaką otrzymał po pracach przygotowawczych i w jakiej został udostępniony celem umożliwienia publicznego przedstawienia uwag lub poddania go analizie
Definition Ref.
rozporządzenie (UE) nr 1025/2012 w sprawie normalizacji europejskiej ; 32012R1025/PL

Term projekt normy
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
rozporządzenie (UE) nr 1025/2012 w sprawie normalizacji europejskiej ; 32012R1025/PL
Date
28/01/2013

pt
Term projeto de norma
Reliability
3 (Reliable)
Term Ref.
Instituto Português da Qualidade. prNP 922 2010, www.ipq.pt/backFiles/... [09-11-2010]; GTT (Comissão-PT)
Term Note
AO90


Date
09/11/2010

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Santos: +1
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, João!

agree  filipa ceia
10 mins
  -> Onrigada, Filipa!

agree  Ana Vozone
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Oliveira Simões: Voto na sua pela fonte (IATE) e pelas referências em PT, ES e EN. Nos demais idiomas, acho desnecessárias.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oliver!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esboço de padrão


Explanation:
Se estamos perante os níveis de maturidade de padrões Internet.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search