one hour apart

Portuguese translation: com intervalo mínimo de uma hora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at least one hour apart
Portuguese translation:com intervalo mínimo de uma hora
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

17:17 Mar 22, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general) / General
English term or phrase: one hour apart
Custom imports must be set a least one hour apart.


Seria "um intervalo de uma hora"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
devem ter intervalo mínimo de uma hora
Explanation:
Sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(devem ser definidas pelo menos com) uma hora de intervalo
Andrea Pilenso
4 +1devem ter intervalo mínimo de uma hora
Matheus Chaud
4intervalo de uma hora
Vinícius Moraes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
must be set at least one hour apart
devem ter intervalo mínimo de uma hora


Explanation:
Sugestão :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Rae
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Tereza!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(devem ser definidas pelo menos com) uma hora de intervalo


Explanation:
Sugestão

As importações customizadas devem ser definidas pelo menos com uma hora de intervalo.

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
1 min
  -> Muito obrigada, Ana!

agree  Klebiano Barbosa de Souza
12 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Klebiano!

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Paulo!

agree  expressisverbis
3 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Sandra!

agree  Clauwolf
21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervalo de uma hora


Explanation:
Sugiro:
Importações personalizadas devem ser definidas com intervalo mínimo de uma hora.

Vinícius Moraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search