client-run systems

Portuguese translation: sistemas executados pelo cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client-run systems
Portuguese translation:sistemas executados pelo cliente
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

19:25 Jul 12, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / General;Business
English term or phrase: client-run systems
In the digital marketing scenario, attribution rules provide immediate feedback in client-run systems and help manage day-to-day bidding across channels.
Cintia Galbo
sistemas executados pelo cliente
Explanation:
sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sistemas executados pelo cliente
Andrea Pilenso
4 +2sistemas operados pelo cliente
Marisa Averbuch
4 +1sistemas executados pelo cliente
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4sistemas dirigidos pelo cliente
Nick Taylor
4sistemas sob controle do cliente
Katarina Peters


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas executados pelo cliente


Explanation:
sugestão.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Patrícia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sistemas executados pelo cliente


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 min
  -> Muito obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
11 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Aline Amorim
5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Aline!

agree  Angela Nery
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Angela!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemas operados pelo cliente


Explanation:
sugestão

Marisa Averbuch
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
1 hr

agree  Ana Vozone
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas sob controle do cliente


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas dirigidos pelo cliente


Explanation:
sistemas dirigidos pelo cliente

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search